×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

Here at Bloomingals we take privacy and security very seriously to ensure that you are protected when online shopping with us.  We only use information collected by us lawfully, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Collecting personal data
When you register with us online you are required to fill out your name, email address, delivery address, contact details and if you place an order your payment details.  We keep a record of this information to ensure that you are recognised as a registered customer and so that we can fulfil your order with us.

We keep a record of your purchases with us so that we can effectively deal with any problems with your order and so that we can send you relevant promotional material.  We also keep a record of any email correspondence so that we can respond to your queries quickly.

Your personal information
You can check what personal information we have about you by emailing us at customerservices@bloomingals.co.uk.  If any of the information we have about you is incorrect or you want to change it, then please write to us.

If you do not wish to receive any further email messages from us and wish to unsubscribe you can do so at any time by contacting customerservices@bloomingals.co.uk, however if you choose to unsubscribe we will not be able to send you sale details or promotional offers before anyone else.

Website Security
We ensure that high tech security is used to protect our customers when using our website so that you can shop in a safe environment.

Disclosure of personal information
We reserve the right to disclose your personal information to the appropriate third parties if we are required to by law or we believe such action is necessary.

  • To verify your credit card details with the bank or a third party verification agency
  • To comply with legal processes such as a search warrant, subpoena or court order;
  • To investigate reports of fraud or of users sending material using a false email address

Data Protection
Bloomingals works in association with the Data Protection Act (1998).  We only use information collected by us lawfully, in accordance with the Data Protection Act (1998).  We endeavour to adhere to the following conditions:

  • The information contained in the personal data held by the Company is obtained and processed fairly and lawfully, i.e. in accordance with the provisions of the Act.
  • Personal data held by the Company is only held for specified and lawful purposes.
  • Personal data held by the company will not be used or disclosed in any manner incompatible with any lawful purpose.
  • Personal data held by the Company will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which it was obtained.
  • Personal data held by the Company will be accurate (insofar as the Company can control this process, being dependent on customer integrity and the integrity of such credit reference agencies as it uses) and kept up to date.
  • Personal data held by the company will only be kept for as long as is necessary for a particular purpose - the Company specifically needs to keep names and addresses of customers in order to deal with any queries, complaints or after sales service enquiries.
  • The Company will advise any customer who enquires, whether the Company holds personal data on that customer and will respond appropriately if the customer requires the data to be corrected or erased.
  • The Company has in place appropriate security measures against unauthorised access or alteration, disclosure or destruction of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of such data.

Changes to this policy
Bloomingals reserves the right to change this Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Website following the alterations.